Slovakia Schengen Visa

Legal Baltic professionals assist clients in obtaining of a Schengen (Slovakian) business visa. Since we consider this procedure in a responsible manner, it will take minimum of time. The hotel booking can’t be the basis for the visa, but only the pay for living, after what the hotel provides a voucher.

The visa is also granted based on the ownership of real estate in Slovakia, which is confirmed by evidence of ownership. Also it is allowed to arrive in based on invitation letter from a citizen of Slovakia, moreover the signature on the invitation letter must be certified by notary.

A citizen of a third country with a residence permit in Slovakia also can write an invitation letter. If he invites members of his family, the signature should be certified by a notary. If he invites not his family members, or for the purpose of a business, the invitation letter is filled on a specific form and will be checked by Alien Police Department. Based on a business invitation letter it is allowed to invite business partners, not the clients. Police have 15 days to check the invitation letter. The question of signing the invitation letter by a notary or checking by police is decided on an individual basis.

The Slovakian Business Visa will let you travelling, setting up a business and being in Slovakia and Schengen zone countries without or with minimum restrictions. A foreigner who conducts business activity in Slovakia may apply for a visa to Slovakia on the basis of conducting business activity.

Assistance in Slovakia – Business Visa

Our employees, after individual evaluation of each situation, will help you to arrange necessary documents for obtaining a short-term business visa quickly and nicely. Slovakia and its business visa provides with the right to travel freely within Schengen zone and is issued to a Citizen who arrived to Slovakia with business visa in order to take part in some visits.

There are some Slovakia and Slovakian business visa requirements: Schengen visa may be issued for a maximum period of 90 days. In order to obtain a Slovakian business visa, the applicant must have an invitation approved by Slovakia Migration Department. If you benefit of our services rendered by our professionals, we will care of the whole procedure, and you will obtain your Slovakia business visa quickly and without any problems!

How to Get Business Visa for Slovakia?

To get a single or a multiple entry business visa to Slovakia, you need to get from us an invitation letter approved by the Migration Department. To prepare such invitation, we will need the following:
 
✔ A copy of passport;
✔ Your e-mail;
✔ Your address;
✔ A certificate from your employer about your earnings and purpose of entry the Republic of Slovakia.
Slovakia work visa, business visa in Slovakia, Slovakia work visa requirements for Pakistani, Slovakia work visa requirements, business visa for Slovakia, Slovakia business visa
When we receive all this information and documents from you, we will prepare an invitation approved by the Slovakian Migration Department within 2 weeks and send it to you. With this invitation you will have to apply to the Slovakian Embassy or Slovakian diplomatic missions and business visa to Slovakia will be issued to you during several weeks.

Refusal to Issue Slovakia visa?

Interesting fact is that, for 130 255 issued visas in 2013, 132 466 applications were submitted, thus 98,33% of applicants have obtained a visa. If due to some reasons (related with Slovakia business visa requirements) the Embassy does not issue you a Slovakian business visa, but you think that it is not motivated, we will help you to prepare procedural documents and initiate legal procedure against the Embassy.

Knowledge of law allows us managing these procedures successfully – we have our own Know-How methods and we consider each case in a responsible and flexible way.

A single entry Slovakia Business Visa is valid for a maximum of 3 months, a multiple-entry Slovakia Visa can be issued for up to 2 Years. You have to possess a valid, official Invitation Letter to make an application for this type of visa.

Please bear in mind that a list of documents necessary to submit with an application for a visa may vary depending on the consulate. Therefore, it is recommended to contact our professional consultants to obtain full information as to the supplementary documents required for submission of an application for a visa.

Our professionals assist clients in obtaining of a Schengen (Slovakian) business visa. Since we consider this procedure in a responsible manner, it will take minimum of time. Good knowledge of the Slovakian law allows us to manage this procedure quickly and qualitatively. In order to get your Slovakian Business Visa, just contact us and send your documents mentioned above via email.

Our consultants will evaluate your documents and ask for additional information if necessary and/or additional documents. The consultants will also advise on possibilities and terms of obtaining a Slovakian Business Visa or will find some relevant alternative solution.

Do you need free consultation? Feel free to Contact with us
Relax… You’re with us! We make it simple.

Our Offices

  • Latvia : Strēlnieku Str. 9, Riga
  • Lithuania : A. Goštauto Str. 8-102, Vilnius
  • Poland : Staniewicka Str 14, Warsaw
  • Slovakia : Roľnícka 187, Bratislava

© Copyright 2009 . All Rights Reserved Designed For legalbaltic.com