Latvia Schengen Visa

The Latvian (Schengen) Business Visa will let you travelling, setting up a business and being in Latvia and Schengen zone countries without or with minimum restrictions. A foreigner who conducts business activity in Latvia may apply for a visa to Latvia on the basis of conducting business activity.

Depending on the purpose of your travel to Latvia, there are different types of visas that will apply to the occasion. Whether you are planning to go on a visit, study or work and reside there permanently, you will have to apply for a different Latvian Schengen Visa, accordingly.

If our client wants to meet us personally and analyses business opportunities on the place, we can request invitation to our main office in Riga in Office of Citizenship and Migration Affairs of Latvia. We will provide the list of necessary documents and information for the invitation request, as well as the place where the client could receive short term visa for the visit.

Assistance in Latvia – Business Visa

Our employees, after individual evaluation of each situation, will help you to arrange necessary documents for obtaining a short-term business visa quickly and nicely. Latvia and its business visa provides with the right to travel freely within Schengen zone and is issued to a Citizen who arrived to Latvia with business visa in order to take part in some visits.

There are some Latvia and Latvian business visa requirements: Schengen visa may be issued for a maximum period of 90 days. In order to obtain a Latvian business visa, the applicant must have an invitation approved by Latvian Migration Department. If you benefit of our services rendered by our professionals, we will care of the whole procedure, and you will obtain your Latvian business visa quickly and without any problems!

How to Get Business Visa for Latvia?

To get a single or a multiple entry business visa to Latvia, you need to get from us an invitation letter approved by the Migration Department. To prepare such invitation, we will need the following:

✔ A copy of passport;
✔ Your e-mail;
✔ Your address;
✔ A certificate from your employer about your earnings and purpose of entry the Republic of Latvia.
business visa for Latvia, latvia work visa, latvia business visa, business visa Latvia, latvia visa, latvia tourist visa, visa for Latvia, schengen visa Latvia, latvia schengen visa
When we receive all this information and documents from you, we will prepare an invitation approved by the Latvian Migration Department within 2 weeks and send it to you. With this invitation you will have to apply to the Latvian Embassy or Latvian diplomatic missions and business visa to Latvia will be issued to you during several weeks.

Refusal to Issue Latvia visa?

If due to some reasons (related with Latvia business visa requirements) the Embassy does not issue you a Latvian business visa, but you think that it is not motivated, we will help you to prepare procedural documents and initiate legal procedure against the Embassy. Knowledge of law allows us managing these procedures successfully – we have our own Know-How methods and we consider each case in a responsible and flexible way.

A single entry Business Visa is valid for a maximum of 3 months, a multiple-entry Visa is valid for up to 6 months. You have to possess a valid, official Invitation Letter to make an application for this type of visa. A Business Visa can be extended in the Office of Citizenship and Migration Affairs of Latvia.

Please bear in mind that a list of documents necessary to submit with an application for a visa may vary depending on the consulate. Therefore, it is recommended to contact professional consultants to obtain full information as to the supplementary documents required for submission of an application for a visa.

Our professionals assist clients in obtaining of a Schengen (Latvian) business visa. Since we consider this procedure in a responsible manner, it will take minimum of time. Good knowledge of the Latvian law allows us to manage this procedure quickly and qualitatively. In order to get your Latvian Business Visa, just contact us and send your documents mentioned above via email.

Our consultants will evaluate your documents and ask for additional information if necessary and/or additional documents. The consultants will also advise on possibilities and terms of obtaining a Latvian Business Visa or will find some relevant alternative solution.

Do you need free consultation? Feel free to Contact with us
Relax… You’re with us! We make it simple.

Our Offices

  • Latvia : Strēlnieku Str. 9, Riga
  • Lithuania : A. Goštauto Str. 8-102, Vilnius
  • Poland : Staniewicka Str 14, Warsaw
  • Slovakia : Roľnícka 187, Bratislava

© Copyright 2009 . All Rights Reserved Designed For legalbaltic.com